Student of the Month


This is a monthly recognition that is reserved for those students that exemplify an “above and beyond” mentality and work ethic.  Students nominated for this recognition have exhibited one of the four characteristics of our school’s motto, Gilford Students LEAD: LearnExcelAchieve, and Dream. The following students will be recognized through a school-wide announcement and will be invited to a celebration with school administration. 

 

GHS LEAD Recognition

June Gilford Students LEAD Recipients:

Kaelin Cegelski, Johanna Morris, Ian McNeil, Ethan Carrier, Clay Piper, Laura Scribner, Anthony Eldridge, Jacob Davis, Kassandra Weston, Maddison Currier, Olivia Morea, Gwenhwfar Stracchino, Dagan Poulin, Callie Hackley, Alexa McNamara, Maddie Relf, Ethan Roy, Mariah Gardner, Elizabeth Relf, Kaylee Smith, Maddie Currier, Colby Oickle, Brooke Beaudet, Katie Hackley, Lucia Parent, Daegan Boucher, Max Stephan, Brianna Fraser, Natalie Fraser, Brady Reynolds, Jenna Delucca, Laurel Gingrich, Erin Hart, Myranda Byars, Michelle Gallant, Jack Harding, Kayla Zarella

                                                      

March Gilford Students LEAD Recipients:

Learn: 

Katrina Boucher, Myranda Byars, Danielle Clairmont, Reese Clark, Kaley Colby, Riley Glover, Ian Sanville, Joe Sawyer

Excel: 

Alexa Dembiec, Madison Eastman, Naomi Eldridge, Cam Fraser, Leah Gardner, Claire Gardner, Euriah Hahn, Mackenzie Neuman, Tyler Thibodeau 

Achieve: 

Brady Hayes, Sydney Holland, Lucy Jude, Sydni Lehr, Kaylee Lemire, Greg Madore, Sydney Milligan, Allyson Paige, Madison Relf

Dream: 

Jake King, Ashley Loureiro, Abigail Nielsen, Gabby Podmore, Noah Presby, Karly Sanborn, Cameron White, Olivia Trindade


December / January Gilford Students LEAD Recipients:

Learn: 

Lydia Meserve, Sean Desautelle, Emily Kordas,  Maddison Currier, Ryan Hamel, Jaki Choquette, Samantha Holland, Kaylee Smith, Aria Stephan, Connor Legget, Kaitlyn Callahan, Julia Normandin 

Excel: 

Celia Weeks, Alex Lafond, Caitlyn Nash-Boucher, Joe Sawyer, Brandon Rague, Olivia Trindade, Owen Ramsey, Emily Kordas, Katie Hackley, Ian Taylor 

Achieve: 

Connor Gagne, Julia Davis, Mark Small, Emily Mooney, Steven McDonald, Jaylin Tully, Joshua Testa, Nate Cobis, Alysha Burton, Sydni Lehr, Abigail O'Connor, Andrew Strzrepek, Savanna Brunelle, Ryan Madden

Dream: 

Laura Scribner, Luke Glavin, Jenna DeLucca, Mohammed Abdelfattah



(November) Gilford Students LEAD Recipients:

Learn: 

Brady Reynolds, Shannon Clifford, Erin Gately, Callie Hackley, Tristan Veroff, Adrain Siravo, Camryn Dembiec

Excel: 

Austin Hancock, Oliva Morea, Abby Warren, Samuel Drew, Natalie Fraser, Brian Hogan, Mathieu Sherburne, Andrew Strzepek, Kaitlyn Callahan, 

Achieve: 

Johanna Morris, Hannah Sullivan, Adin Cisneros, Johnathon Nelson, Jeremy Wilson, Lucia Parent, David Hart, Nicholas Imhoof, Gus Dillion 

Dream: 

James Teunessen and  Daisy Medieros.