Recognitions‎ > ‎

17 - 18 Recognitions


2017 at GHS

posted Jan 10, 2018, 6:33 AM by GHS Webmaster   [ updated Jan 16, 2018, 9:32 AM ]






Fall Athlete Recognitions

posted Dec 8, 2017, 8:03 AM by GHS Webmaster   [ updated Dec 8, 2017, 8:04 AM ]


Football

Andrew Shoemaker - 1st team all state for defensive line


Boys' Soccer

Tyler Hanf – 1st Team All State

Connor Leggett – 1st Team All State

Ethan Warren – 1st Team All State

Adam Donnelly – 2nd Team All State

Connor Leggett – named to the NH Lions Cup Soccer Team.  One of 22 graduating seniors named to the team after a tryout at the conclusion of the regular season.


Volleyball

Brooke Beaudet- DII Volleyball Player of the Year, First Team All State, selected to play in the New Hampshire Senior Games, selected to play in the New Hampshire/Vermont Northern New England Classic

Maggie McNeil- First Team All State

Karly Sanborn- Second Team All State

Bailey Hildreth- selected to play in the New Hampshire Senior Games


Field Hockey

Kellie Ryan - First Team All State. First player in program history to be named first team 3 years in a row

Nicole Berube - First Team All State.

Jillian Lachapelle - Second Team All State

Jenna DeLucca - Selected to participate in USA Futures program- part of USA Field Hockey National Program

National Field Hockey ALL American Academic Team - Kellie Ryan, Jillian Lachapelle, Cloe Boucher, Callie McGreevy, Laurel Normandin, Brianna Salanitro, and Nicole Berube.  All have a GPA of 3.5 or better.

Randi Byars - Selected to participate in the New England Showcase Event at UNH in June.

Good Citizen Awards

posted Dec 7, 2017, 7:40 AM by GHS Webmaster   [ updated Dec 7, 2017, 7:43 AM ]


Fall Sports Awards

posted Dec 1, 2017, 4:56 AM by GHS Webmaster   [ updated Dec 1, 2017, 4:56 AM ]


National Honor Society Induction

posted Nov 28, 2017, 9:15 AM by GHS Webmaster   [ updated Nov 28, 2017, 9:15 AM ]

On Tuesday, November 14th, 23 new members were inducted into the
National Honor Society. Congratulations to 
Brendan D. Bergman 

Nicole S. Berube

Cloe M. Boucher

Camryn A. Dembiec

Michael J. Eisenmann

Troy W. Gallagher

Mariah G. Gardner

Riley D. Glover

Samantha R. Knowles

Gregory T. Madore

Michael S. Maltais

Matthew M. McDonough

Margaret R. McNeil

Olivia M. Morea

Erika O. Mosher

Micaela P. Niskala

Laurel J. Normandin

Elizabeth M. Relf

Madison L. Relf

Kellie E. Ryan

Emily E. Waite

Hannah G. Waite

Kendall H. Yuknewicz-Boisvert

Brooke Beaudet named Player of the Year

posted Nov 17, 2017, 9:15 AM by GHS Webmaster   [ updated Nov 17, 2017, 9:15 AM ]


Mitchell Juneau was honored by the Council for Youths with Chronic Conditions

posted Nov 16, 2017, 11:25 AM by GHS Webmaster   [ updated Nov 16, 2017, 11:25 AM ]


Mitchell Juneau was honored by the Council for Youths with Chronic Conditions on November 16th. This council recognizes young people who have chronic health conditions and inspire other with their resiliency, cheerful optimism, and determination. Congratulations Mitchell!

Test Scores

posted Nov 3, 2017, 8:26 AM by GHS Webmaster   [ updated Nov 3, 2017, 8:26 AM ]


Athletic Hall of Fame

posted Oct 6, 2017, 7:54 AM by GHS Webmaster   [ updated Oct 6, 2017, 7:54 AM ]


Olivia Morea Came in 20th in the National Water Ski Championships

posted Sep 1, 2017, 9:05 AM by GHS Webmaster   [ updated Sep 1, 2017, 9:05 AM ]


1-10 of 11